Tarazed (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of Tarazed
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , Tarazed is visible in the evening sky, becoming accessible around 19:50 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 57° above your south-eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 20:39, 59° above your southern horizon. It will continue to be observable until around 01:58, when it sinks below 15° above your western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name Tarazed
Object Type Star
Other Names
γ-Aql
50-Aql
HR 7525
HD 186791
HIP 97278
TYC 1061-2577-1
Gaia DR2- 4302054339950301696
Position
Constellation:Aquila
Magnitude:2.69 (V) [1]
4.72 (BT) [1]
2.86 (VT) [1]
2.04 (G) [2]
3.45 (BP) [2]
2.03 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.58
Right ascension:19h46m15s [2]
Declination:+10°36'47" [2]
Distance:364.8 parsec
1189.1 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):13.6 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):91.7°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-5.12
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme