The star 107-Psc

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of 107-Psc
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , 107-Psc is visible in the morning sky, becoming accessible around 21:10, when it reaches an altitude of 19° above your eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 02:31, 69° above your southern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 05:34, 45° above your western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name 107-Psc
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 493[1]
HD 10476
NSV 600
HIP 7981[3]
TYC 1211-1733-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 96331172942614528[4]
Position
Constellation:Pisces
Magnitude:
Variable
5.25 (V) [2]
6.30 (BT) [2]
5.34 (VT) [2]
4.97 (G) [4]
5.46 (BP) [4]
4.45 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):0.82
Right ascension:01h42m29s [4]
Declination:+20°15'56" [4]
Distance:7.6 parsec
24.8 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):738.9 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):204.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):5.84
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme