V1032 Ori (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of V1032 Ori
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , V1032 Ori is visible between 18:56 and 05:17. It will become accessible around 18:56, when it rises to an altitude of 19° above your eastern horizon. It will reach its highest point in the sky at 00:07, 64° above your southern horizon. It will become inaccessible around 05:17 when it sinks below 19° above your western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name V1032 Ori
Object Type Star
Other Names
11-Ori
HR 1638[1]
HD 32549
HIP 23607[3]
TYC 1282-2292-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 3393017330548004224[4]
Position
Constellation:Orion
Magnitude:
Variable
4.66 (V) [2]
4.60 (BT) [2]
4.65 (VT) [2]
4.61 (G) [4]
4.64 (BP) [4]
4.69 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):-0.05
Right ascension:05h04m34s [4]
Declination:+15°24'14" [4]
Distance:107.0 parsec
348.9 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):34.2 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):153.8°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.49
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme