The star 110-Her

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of 110-Her
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Seattle , 110-Her will become visible around 20:22 (PDT) as the dusk sky fades, 62° above your southern horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 03:37.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name 110-Her
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 7061
HD 173667
NSV 11323
HIP 92043
TYC 1591-1918-1
Gaia DR2- 4530744134230193280
Position
Constellation:Hercules
Magnitude:
Variable
4.20 (V) [1]
4.73 (BT) [1]
4.24 (VT) [1]
4.03 (G) [2]
4.33 (BP) [2]
3.70 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.42
Right ascension:18h45m39s [2]
Declination:+20°32'41" [2]
Distance:19.6 parsec
63.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):335.9 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):181.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):2.74

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PDT

Color scheme