The star HR 7086

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7086
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 7086 will become visible around 19:17 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 58° above your south-western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 00:38.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7086
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 174262
HIP 92312
TYC 1592-988-1
Gaia DR2- 4518559067185584128
Position
Constellation:Hercules
Magnitude:5.88 (V) [1]
5.91 (BT) [1]
5.88 (VT) [1]
5.88 (G) [2]
5.90 (BP) [2]
5.88 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.03
Right ascension:18h48m53s [2]
Declination:+19°19'43" [2]
Distance:90.1 parsec
293.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):23.9 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):138.5°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.11
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme