The star HR 7300

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7300
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Cambridge , HR 7300 will become visible around 19:03 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 60° above your south-western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 01:11.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7300
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 180262
HIP 94624
TYC 1599-3869-1
Gaia DR2- 4320547713253716224
Position
Constellation:Aquila
Magnitude:5.58 (V) [1]
6.91 (BT) [1]
5.69 (VT) [1]
5.26 (G) [2]
5.83 (BP) [2]
4.63 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.04
Right ascension:19h15m20s [2]
Declination:+15°05'00" [2]
Distance:189.6 parsec
618.1 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):10.6 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):174.6°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.81

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EDT

Color scheme