The star 33-Vul

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of 33-Vul
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , 33-Vul is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 23:19 (EDT) and reaching an altitude of 55° above the eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 04:27.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name 33-Vul
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 8032[1]
HD 199697
HIP 103511[3]
TYC 1660-1962-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 1838852284569803008[4]
Position
Constellation:Vulpecula
Magnitude:5.30 (V) [2]
7.15 (BT) [2]
5.45 (VT) [2]
4.75 (G) [4]
5.56 (BP) [4]
4.03 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):1.44
Right ascension:20h58m16s [4]
Declination:+22°19'33" [4]
Distance:153.2 parsec
499.6 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):5.1 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):207.3°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.63
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme