The star 10-Com

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of 10-Com
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , 10-Com will become visible around 21:22 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 26° above your western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting 3 hours and 53 minutes after the Sun at 00:03.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name 10-Com
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 107276
HIP 60123
TYC 1991-1107-1
Gaia DR2- 4010203993544316032
Position
Constellation:Coma Berenices
Magnitude:6.62 (V) [1]
6.86 (BT) [1]
6.64 (VT) [1]
6.59 (G) [2]
6.71 (BP) [2]
6.45 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.18
Right ascension:12h19m50s [2]
Declination:+28°27'51" [2]
Distance:85.6 parsec
279.1 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):15.2 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):233.7°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.96
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme