The star 30-Com

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of 30-Com
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , 30-Com is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 16° above the horizon at dusk.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name 30-Com
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 4869
HD 111469
HIP 62576
TYC 1992-2215-1
Gaia DR2- 3961830154846485760
Position
Constellation:Coma Berenices
Magnitude:5.75 (V) [1]
5.81 (BT) [1]
5.76 (VT) [1]
5.74 (G) [2]
5.78 (BP) [2]
5.72 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.05
Right ascension:12h49m17s [2]
Declination:+27°33'08" [2]
Distance:84.6 parsec
275.9 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):96.8 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):282.7°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.11

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme