The star HR 6333

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 6333
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 6333 will become visible around 20:04 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 58° above your western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 01:27.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 6333
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 154084
HIP 83367
TYC 2064-1285-1
Gaia DR2- 4572946311068223616
Position
Constellation:Hercules
Magnitude:5.77 (V) [1]
7.06 (BT) [1]
5.88 (VT) [1]
5.46 (G) [2]
6.02 (BP) [2]
4.85 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.00
Right ascension:17h02m18s [2]
Declination:+25°30'21" [2]
Distance:97.7 parsec
318.6 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):112.9 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):29.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.82
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme