The star HR 7374

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7374
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Seattle , HR 7374 is visible in the evening sky, becoming accessible around 21:38 (PDT) as the dusk sky fades, 66° above your south-eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 22:44, 70° above your southern horizon. It will continue to be observable until around 04:38, when it sinks below 21° above your western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7374
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 182618
HIP 95400
TYC 2133-2962-1
Gaia DR2- 2026023763905333760
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:6.52 (V)[1]
6.42 (BT)[1]
6.51 (VT)[1]
6.48 (G)[2]
6.46 (BP)[2]
6.55 (RP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.08
Right ascension:19h24m22s [2]
Declination:+28°05'15" [2]
Distance:237.5 parsec
774.3 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):5.7 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):179.9°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.36

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PDT

Color scheme