The star HR 7556

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7556
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 7556 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 21:49 (EDT) and reaching an altitude of 69° above the south-eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 04:27.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7556
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 187640
NSV 12454
HIP 97572[3]
TYC 2152-6207-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 2028619882680876672[4]
Position
Constellation:Vulpecula
Magnitude:
Variable
6.44 (V) [2]
6.31 (BT) [2]
6.43 (VT) [2]
6.41 (G) [4]
6.38 (BP) [4]
6.50 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):-0.10
Right ascension:19h49m54s [4]
Declination:+28°26'22" [4]
Distance:599.9 parsec
1955.7 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):2.8 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):136.4°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-2.45
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme