The star HR 7670

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7670
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Seattle , HR 7670 is visible all night. It will become visible around 21:38 (PDT) as the dusk sky fades, 63° above your south-eastern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 04:46, 28° above your western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7670
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 190360
HIP 98767
TYC 2153-2883-1
Gaia DR2- 2029433521248546304
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:5.73 (V)[1]
6.66 (BT)[1]
5.81 (VT)[1]
5.53 (G)[2]
5.94 (BP)[2]
5.03 (RP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):0.72
Right ascension:20h03m38s [2]
Declination:+29°53'40" [2]
Distance:16.0 parsec
52.2 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):862.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):127.6°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):4.71

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PDT

Color scheme