QR Vul (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of QR Vul
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , QR Vul is visible all night. It will become visible around 21:43 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 43° above your eastern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 04:48, 44° above your western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name QR Vul
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 7739
HD 192685
HIP 99824
TYC 2159-2068-1
Gaia DR2- 1835335977682835200
Position
Constellation:Vulpecula
Magnitude:
Variable
4.74 (V)[1]
4.54 (BT)[1]
4.72 (VT)[1]
4.64 (G)[2]
4.66 (BP)[2]
4.92 (RP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.16
Right Ascension:20h15m15s [2]
Declination:+25°35'30" [2]
Distance:126.7 parsec
412.9 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):7.4 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):129.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):-0.77

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme