The star HR 4452

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 4452
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Seattle , HR 4452 will become visible around 22:54 (PDT) as the dusk sky fades, 34° above your western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 03:38.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 4452
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 100470
HIP 56410
TYC 2525-2443-1
Gaia DR2- 765917673900443136
Position
Constellation:Ursa Major
Magnitude:6.38 (V) [1]
7.73 (BT) [1]
6.49 (VT) [1]
6.09 (G) [2]
6.65 (BP) [2]
5.43 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.06
Right ascension:11h33m56s [2]
Declination:+36°48'55" [2]
Distance:129.7 parsec
422.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):135.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):248.3°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.81

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PDT

Color scheme