The star HR 7502

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7502
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Washington , HR 7502 will become visible around 19:43 (MDT) as the dusk sky fades, 77° above your western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 02:49.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7502
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 186377
HIP 96977
TYC 2660-4230-1
Gaia DR2- 2034805975597833856
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:5.93 (V) [1]
6.06 (BT) [1]
5.94 (VT) [1]
5.89 (G) [2]
5.98 (BP) [2]
5.76 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.10
Right ascension:19h42m44s [2]
Declination:+32°25'36" [2]
Distance:692.6 parsec
2257.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):2.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):104.9°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-3.27
Visibility from Washington

All times shown in Washington local time.

Share

Follow

Washington

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

37.13°N
113.51°W
MDT

Color scheme