The star HR 7607

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7607
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , HR 7607 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 01:29 (EST) – 5 hours and 8 minutes before the Sun – and reaching an altitude of 39° above the eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks at around 05:31.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7607
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 188651
HIP 98017
TYC 2669-5015-1
Gaia DR2- 2030389993316732288
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:6.64 (V)[1]
6.52 (BT)[1]
6.63 (VT)[1]
6.71 (RP)[2]
6.62 (G)[2]
6.59 (BP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.10
Right Ascension:19h55m06s [2]
Declination:+30°11'41" [2]
Distance:350.5 parsec
1142.5 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):6.0 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):79.2°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):-1.08

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme