The star HR 7807

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7807
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 7807 is visible all night. It will become visible around 21:54 (EDT), 26° above your north-eastern horizon, as dusk fades to darkness. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 03:41, 86° above your southern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 03:54, 85° above your south-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7807
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 194335
HIP 100574[3]
TYC 2684-2040-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 2057982375009189632[4]
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:5.84 (V) [2]
5.63 (BT) [2]
5.83 (VT) [2]
5.89 (G) [4]
5.80 (BP) [4]
6.07 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):-0.16
Right ascension:20h23m44s [4]
Declination:+37°28'35" [4]
Distance:376.6 parsec
1227.6 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):5.3 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):86.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-2.04
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme