The star HR 7904

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7904
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 7904 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 23:34 (EDT) – 6 hours and 46 minutes before the Sun – and reaching an altitude of 58° above the eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks at around 05:10.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7904
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 196852
HIP 101899
TYC 2686-1753-1
Gaia DR2- 1859271143221902592
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:5.68 (V)[1]
7.06 (BT)[1]
5.79 (VT)[1]
4.70 (RP)[2]
5.35 (G)[2]
5.94 (BP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):1.08
Right Ascension:20h38m59s [2]
Declination:+30°20'02" [2]
Distance:111.7 parsec
364.2 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):70.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):203.0°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):0.44

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme