HIP-105637 (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HIP-105637
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HIP-105637 will become visible around 18:10 (EST), 30° above your north-western horizon, as dusk fades to darkness. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 21:45.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HIP-105637
Object type Star
Other names
HR 8193[1]
HD 203857
HIP 105637[3]
TYC 2715-3976-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 1963812021591567872[4]
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:6.45 (V) [2]
8.38 (BT) [2]
6.61 (VT) [2]
5.93 (G) [4]
6.72 (BP) [4]
5.10 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):1.51
Right ascension:21h23m48s [4]
Declination:+37°21'05" [4]
Distance:375.9 parsec
1225.5 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):10.3 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):215.6°
Derived quantities
Absolute mag (V):-1.43
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme