The star HR 4132

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 4132
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 4132 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 21:01 (EST) and reaching an altitude of 88° above the north-eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 06:02.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 4132
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 91312
HIP 51658
TYC 3005-1206-1
Gaia DR2- 756291174721509376
Position
Constellation:Ursa Major
Magnitude:4.72 (V) [1]
4.97 (BT) [1]
4.74 (VT) [1]
4.62 (G) [2]
4.80 (BP) [2]
4.49 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.19
Right ascension:10h33m13s [2]
Declination:+40°25'31" [2]
Distance:33.5 parsec
109.3 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):138.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):271.3°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):2.09
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme