The star HR 6091

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 6091
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Cambridge , HR 6091 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 22:32 (EST) and reaching an altitude of 66° above the eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 05:57.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 6091
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 147365
HIP 80008
TYC 3062-2252-1
Gaia DR2- 1380421150568828800
Position
Constellation:Hercules
Magnitude:5.49 (V) [1]
5.95 (BT) [1]
5.53 (VT) [1]
5.36 (G) [2]
5.60 (BP) [2]
5.05 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.36
Right ascension:16h19m54s [2]
Declination:+39°42'30" [2]
Distance:27.0 parsec
88.1 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):127.8 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):267.9°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):3.33

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EST

Color scheme