The star HR 7543

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7543
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , HR 7543 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 21:27 (EDT) – 8 hours and 34 minutes before the Sun – and reaching an altitude of 69° above the eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks at around 04:49.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7543
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 187235
HIP 97376
TYC 3136-1425-1
Gaia DR2- 2072904019124529152
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:5.82 (V)[1]
5.71 (BT)[1]
5.81 (VT)[1]
5.88 (RP)[2]
5.80 (G)[2]
5.77 (BP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.09
Right Ascension:19h47m27s [2]
Declination:+38°24'27" [2]
Distance:140.1 parsec
456.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):4.9 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):95.4°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):0.09

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme