The star HR 7468

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7468
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 7468 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 23:53 (EST) – 7 hours and 0 minutes before the Sun – and reaching an altitude of 47° above the north-eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks at around 05:49.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7468
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 185351
HIP 96459
TYC 3147-1921-1
Gaia DR2- 2078403295235690112
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:5.18 (V)[1]
6.35 (BT)[1]
5.27 (VT)[1]
4.32 (RP)[2]
4.88 (G)[2]
5.41 (BP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):0.92
Right Ascension:19h36m37s [2]
Declination:+44°41'40" [2]
Distance:41.3 parsec
134.6 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):141.2 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):222.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):2.10

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme