The star HR 7861

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7861
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 7861 will become visible around 17:57 (EST) as the dusk sky fades, 68° above your western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 01:31.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7861
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 195986
HIP 101383
TYC 3165-891-1
Gaia DR2- 2069758591214965504
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:6.58 (V) [1]
6.44 (BT) [1]
6.57 (VT) [1]
6.57 (G) [2]
6.53 (BP) [2]
6.66 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.11
Right ascension:20h32m52s [2]
Declination:+43°11'29" [2]
Distance:520.6 parsec
1697.3 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):3.0 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):114.9°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-2.00
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme