V1809-Cyg (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of V1809-Cyg
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , V1809-Cyg will become visible around 18:06 (EST), 35° above your north-western horizon, as dusk fades to darkness. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 22:56.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name V1809-Cyg
Object type Star
Other names
V1809 Cyg
A-Cyg
A Cygni
68-Cyg
68 Cygni
HR 8154[1]
HD 203064
HIP 105186[3]
TYC 3181-836-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 1971467916750747264[4]
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:
Variable
5.03 (V) [2]
4.95 (BT) [2]
5.02 (VT) [2]
4.96 (G) [4]
4.97 (BP) [4]
5.00 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):-0.06
Right ascension:21h18m27s [4]
Declination:+43°56'45" [4]
Distance:587.3 parsec
1914.7 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):9.3 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):146.9°
Derived quantities
Absolute mag (V):-3.81
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme