The star HR 8345

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 8345
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 8345 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 22:02 (EDT) – 7 hours and 53 minutes before the Sun – and reaching an altitude of 60° above the eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks at around 04:38.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 8345
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 207673
HIP 107749
TYC 3188-985-1
Gaia DR2- 1960290835599977728
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:6.49 (V)[1]
6.92 (BT)[1]
6.52 (VT)[1]
5.92 (RP)[2]
6.32 (G)[2]
6.60 (BP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):0.34
Right Ascension:21h49m40s [2]
Declination:+41°08'55" [2]
Distance:1.9 kpc
6.3 klyr [2]
Proper motion (speed):6.2 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):206.8°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):-4.96

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme