The star HR 2105

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 2105
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 2105 is visible in the morning sky, becoming accessible around 18:08, when it reaches an altitude of 21° above your north-eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 01:09, 82° above your northern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 05:51, 41° above your north-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 2105
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 40486
HIP 28562
TYC 3382-1506-1
Gaia DR2- 969907214344914048
Position
Constellation:Auriga
Magnitude:5.97 (V) [1]
7.86 (BT) [1]
6.13 (VT) [1]
5.45 (G) [2]
6.24 (BP) [2]
4.65 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.47
Right ascension:06h01m43s [2]
Declination:+48°57'33" [2]
Distance:237.0 parsec
772.7 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):12.8 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):139.5°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.90
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme