The star HR 3603

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 3603
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , HR 3603 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 18° above the horizon at dusk.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 3603
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 77601
HIP 44613
TYC 3427-1579-1
Gaia DR2- 1012629082238847872
Position
Constellation:Ursa Major
Magnitude:5.48 (V) [1]
6.02 (BT) [1]
5.52 (VT) [1]
5.35 (G) [2]
5.62 (BP) [2]
5.00 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.42
Right ascension:09h05m24s [2]
Declination:+48°31'48" [2]
Distance:102.8 parsec
335.0 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):21.9 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):215.6°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.42

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme