The star HR 4191

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 4191
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 4191 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 20:12 (EST) and reaching an altitude of 82° above the northern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 06:02.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 4191
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 92787
HIP 52469
TYC 3442-1254-1
Gaia DR2- 829776725129940480
Position
Constellation:Ursa Major
Magnitude:5.18 (V) [1]
5.55 (BT) [1]
5.21 (VT) [1]
5.05 (G) [2]
5.28 (BP) [2]
4.82 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.29
Right ascension:10h43m32s [2]
Declination:+46°12'12" [2]
Distance:36.7 parsec
119.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):277.8 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):255.9°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):2.36
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme