The star HR 7495

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7495
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Seattle , HR 7495 is visible all night. It will become visible around 20:37 (PDT), 84° above your eastern horizon, as dusk fades to darkness. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 21:08, 87° above your southern horizon. It will continue to be observable until around 04:39, when it sinks below 19° above your north-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7495
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 186155
NSV 12300
HIP 96825[3]
TYC 3556-3772-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 2079990268465009024[4]
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:
Variable
5.07 (V) [2]
5.55 (BT) [2]
5.11 (VT) [2]
4.92 (G) [4]
5.20 (BP) [4]
4.67 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):0.38
Right ascension:19h40m50s [4]
Declination:+45°31'31" [4]
Distance:50.7 parsec
165.2 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):146.9 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):35.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.54
Visibility from Seattle

All times shown in Seattle local time.

Share

Follow

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PDT

Color scheme