The star HR 7465

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7465
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , HR 7465 is visible in the dawn sky, becoming accessible around 02:19 (EST), when it rises to an altitude of 21° above your north-eastern horizon. It will then reach an altitude of 50° before fading from view as dawn breaks at 05:34.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7465
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 185264
HIP 96396
TYC 3564-3156-1
Gaia DR2- 2135122152307734912
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:6.49 (V) [1]
7.82 (BT) [1]
6.60 (VT) [1]
6.17 (G) [2]
6.74 (BP) [2]
5.52 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.04
Right ascension:19h35m55s [2]
Declination:+50°14'19" [2]
Distance:161.4 parsec
526.0 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):37.0 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):355.3°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.45

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme