V1931 Cyg (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of V1931 Cyg
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , V1931 Cyg will become visible around 17:36 (EST) as the dusk sky fades, 71° above your north-western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 02:35.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name V1931 Cyg
Object Type Star
Other Names
60-Cyg
HR 8053
HD 200310
HIP 103732
TYC 3588-12112-1
Gaia DR2- 2163533670229171968
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:
Variable
5.42 (V) [1]
5.16 (BT) [1]
5.40 (VT) [1]
5.36 (G) [2]
5.27 (BP) [2]
5.55 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.20
Right ascension:21h01m10s [2]
Declination:+46°09'20" [2]
Distance:486.4 parsec
1585.6 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):7.9 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):76.5°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-3.02
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme