V350 Lac (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of V350 Lac
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , V350 Lac is visible all night. It will become visible around 19:10 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 64° above your north-eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 21:26, 81° above your northern horizon. It will continue to be observable until around 04:29, when it sinks below 22° above your north-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name V350 Lac
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 8575
HD 213389
HIP 111072
TYC 3628-955-1
Gaia DR2- 1988073256751956224
Position
Constellation:Lacerta
Magnitude:
Variable
6.43 (V) [1]
7.93 (BT) [1]
6.55 (VT) [1]
5.99 (G) [2]
6.63 (BP) [2]
5.28 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.17
Right ascension:22h30m06s [2]
Declination:+49°21'22" [2]
Distance:119.0 parsec
387.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):39.6 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):219.3°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.05

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme