V776 Her (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of V776 Her
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , V776 Her will become visible around 19:23 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 30° above your western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting 3 hours and 46 minutes after the Sun at 22:04.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name V776 Her
Object Type Star
Other Names
l-Her
45-Her
HR 6234
HD 151525
HIP 82216
TYC 392-2704-1
Gaia DR2- 4434820128469285248
Position
Constellation:Hercules
Magnitude:
Variable
5.22 (V) [1]
5.21 (BT) [1]
5.22 (VT) [1]
5.18 (G) [2]
5.21 (BP) [2]
5.19 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.01
Right ascension:16h47m46s [2]
Declination:+05°14'47" [2]
Distance:122.0 parsec
397.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):43.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):205.9°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.21
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme