The star HR 7351

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7351
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Cambridge , HR 7351 will become visible around 19:11 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 76° above your north-western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, becoming tricky to observe after 02:10 when it dips 21° above your north-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7351
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 181960
HIP 94974
TYC 3924-49-1
Gaia DR2- 2140113728936873472
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:6.23 (V) [1]
6.26 (BT) [1]
6.23 (VT) [1]
6.21 (G) [2]
6.25 (BP) [2]
6.20 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.02
Right ascension:19h19m36s [2]
Declination:+54°22'33" [2]
Distance:147.4 parsec
480.7 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):36.9 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):149.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.39

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EDT

Color scheme