The star 33-Psc

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of 33-Psc
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , 33-Psc is visible between 21:19 and 05:05. It will become accessible around 21:19, when it rises to an altitude of 19° above your south-eastern horizon. It will reach its highest point in the sky at 01:12, 43° above your southern horizon. It will become inaccessible around 05:05 when it sinks below 19° above your south-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name 33-Psc
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 3[1]
HD 28
HIP 443[3]
TYC 4669-996-1[2]
Position
Constellation:Pisces
Magnitude:4.62 (V) [2]
5.93 (BT) [2]
4.73 (VT) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.03
Right ascension:00h05m20s [2]
Declination:-05°42'27" [2]
Distance:39.5 parsec
128.8 lightyrs [3]
Proper motion (speed):88.1 mas/yr [3]
Proper motion (pos ang):355.7°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.64
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme