TYC-4766-2445-2 (Star)

Image of TYC-4766-2445-2
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From San Diego , TYC-4766-2445-2 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is 3° below the horizon at dusk.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name TYC-4766-2445-2
Object type Star
Other names
TYC 4766-2445-2[1]
Gaia EDR3- 3220756843825383936[2]
Position
Right ascension:05h32m00s [2]
Declination:-00°17'56" [2]
Constellation:Orion
Magnitude:2.25 (G) [2]
2.67 (BP) [2]
2.50 (RP) [2]
Visibility from San Diego

All times shown in San Diego local time.

Share

San Diego

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

32.72°N
117.16°W
PDT

Color scheme