Ancha (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of Ancha
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , Ancha is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 15° above the horizon at dusk.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name Ancha
Object Type Star
Other Names
θ-Aqr
43-Aqr
HR 8499
HD 211391
HIP 110003
TYC 5803-1996-1
Gaia DR2- 2616542115933043712
Position
Constellation:Aquarius
Magnitude:4.17 (V) [1]
5.40 (BT) [1]
4.27 (VT) [1]
3.85 (G) [2]
4.47 (BP) [2]
3.32 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.96
Right ascension:22h16m50s [2]
Declination:-07°47'00" [2]
Distance:54.1 parsec
176.5 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):122.7 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):99.6°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.50

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme