The star ψ¹-Aqr

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of ψ¹-Aqr
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , ψ¹-Aqr is visible between 20:50 and 04:30. It will become accessible around 20:50, when it rises to an altitude of 18° above your south-eastern horizon. It will reach its highest point in the sky at 00:42, 41° above your southern horizon. It will become inaccessible around 04:30 when it sinks below 18° above your south-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name ψ¹-Aqr
Object Type Star
Other Names
91-Aqr
HR 8841
HD 219449
HIP 114855
TYC 5821-1480-1
Gaia DR2- 2630155547353593216
Position
Constellation:Aquarius
Magnitude:4.25 (V) [1]
5.66 (BT) [1]
4.36 (VT) [1]
3.86 (G) [2]
4.53 (BP) [2]
3.27 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.10
Right ascension:23h15m53s [2]
Declination:-09°05'16" [2]
Distance:44.1 parsec
143.7 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):368.8 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):92.7°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.03

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme