The star O-Psc

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of O-Psc
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , O-Psc is visible between 20:03 and 05:54. It will become accessible around 20:03, when it rises to an altitude of 18° above your eastern horizon. It will reach its highest point in the sky at 01:00, 58° above your southern horizon. It will become inaccessible around 05:54 when it sinks below 18° above your western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name O-Psc
Object Type Star
Other Names
110-Psc
HR 510
HD 10761
NSV 615
HIP 8198
TYC 622-574-1
Position
Constellation:Pisces
Magnitude:
Variable
4.27 (V) [1]
5.48 (BT) [1]
4.37 (VT) [1]
B-V Color (mag):0.94
Right ascension:01h45m23s [1]
Declination:+09°09'27" [1]
Distance:85.7 parsec
279.3 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):82.9 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):61.7°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.40

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme