The star HR 5621

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 5621
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , HR 5621 is not observable because it lies so far south that it never rises above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 5621
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 133683
HIP 74184
TYC 9033-2978-1
Gaia DR2- 5824367461802186624
Position
Constellation:Triangulum Australe
Magnitude:5.77 (V) [1]
6.58 (BT) [1]
5.83 (VT) [1]
5.55 (G) [2]
5.95 (BP) [2]
5.05 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.63
Right ascension:15h09m29s [2]
Declination:-67°05'02" [2]
Distance:1.1 kpc
3.6 klyr [2]
Proper motion (speed):4.6 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):223.5°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-4.42

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme