The galaxy cluster Arp 150

Image of Arp 150
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Seattle , Arp 150 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 22:52 (PDT) and reaching an altitude of 42° above the south-eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 03:32.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name Arp 150
Object Type Galaxy Cluster
Other Names
HCG 95
Position
Constellation:Pegasus
Magnitude:14.10 (V) [1]
11.90 (R) [2]
Right ascension:23h19m [1]
Declination:+09°30' [1]

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PDT

Color scheme