NGC 32

Image of NGC 32
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Seattle , NGC 32 is visible in the evening sky, becoming accessible around 17:39 (PST) as the dusk sky fades, 54° above your south-eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 19:22, 61° above your southern horizon. It will continue to be observable until around 00:37, when it sinks below 21° above your western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name NGC 32
Object Type null
Other Names
Mrk 1275
Position
Constellation:Pegasus
Magnitude:15.50 (V) [2]
Right ascension:00h10m [1]
Declination:+18°47' [1]

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PST

Color scheme