20 Vulpeculae Cluster (Open Cluster)

Image of 20 Vulpeculae Cluster
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 10 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Washington , 20 Vulpeculae Cluster will become visible around 19:44 (MDT) as the dusk sky fades, 78° above your south-western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 02:55.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name 20 Vulpeculae Cluster
Object Type Open Cluster
Other Names
C 37
NGC 6885
Cr 417
Position
Constellation:Vulpecula
Magnitude:5.70 (V) [2]
Right ascension:20h11m [1]
Declination:+26°29' [1]
Visibility from Washington

All times shown in Washington local time.

Share

Follow

Washington

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

37.13°N
113.51°W
MDT

Color scheme