The star HR 5137

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 5137
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 5137 is visible in the morning sky, becoming accessible around 00:53, when it reaches an altitude of 21° above your eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 05:57, 69° above your southern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 06:19, 68° above your southern horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 5137
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 118839
HIP 66594
TYC 1462-933-1
Gaia DR2- 1247838327639170176
Position
Constellation:Bootes
Magnitude:6.47 (V) [1]
8.05 (BT) [1]
6.60 (VT) [1]
6.10 (G) [2]
6.73 (BP) [2]
5.38 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.23
Right ascension:13h39m02s [2]
Declination:+18°15'54" [2]
Distance:177.0 parsec
577.1 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):51.5 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):245.3°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.23
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme