HIP-94034 (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HIP-94034
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From San Diego , HIP-94034 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 01:45 (PST) and reaching an altitude of 43° above the eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks at around 05:20.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HIP-94034
Object type Star
Other names
HR 7267[1]
HD 178619
HIP 94034[3]
TYC 1586-4531-1[2]
Gaia EDR3- 4513527912472807936[4]
Position
Right ascension:19h08m40s [4]
Declination:+16°51'03" [4]
Constellation:Sagitta
Magnitude:6.66 (V) [2]
7.20 (BT) [2]
6.70 (VT) [2]
6.54 (G) [4]
6.77 (BP) [4]
6.15 (RP) [4]
Distance:74.7 parsec
243.5 lightyrs [4]
B-V Color (mag):0.43
Proper motion (speed):107.4 mas/yr[4]
Proper motion (pos ang):197.3°
Derived quantities
Absolute mag (V):2.29
Visibility from San Diego

All times shown in San Diego local time.

Share

San Diego

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

32.72°N
117.16°W
PST

Color scheme