The star HR 133

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 133
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 133 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 22:07 (EDT) – 7 hours and 54 minutes before the Sun – and reaching an altitude of 70° above the south-eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 04:43.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 133
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 2924
HIP 2565
TYC 1737-2138-1
Gaia DR2- 2857556301692335360
Position
Constellation:Andromeda
Magnitude:6.67 (V)[1]
6.77 (BT)[1]
6.68 (VT)[1]
6.65 (G)[2]
6.71 (BP)[2]
6.58 (RP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):0.08
Right Ascension:00h32m34s [2]
Declination:+27°34'50" [2]
Distance:238.1 parsec
776.3 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):8.4 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):200.9°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):-0.21

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme