The star 10-Tri

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of 10-Tri
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , 10-Tri is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 12° above the horizon at dusk.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name 10-Tri
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 675
HD 14252
HIP 10793
TYC 1777-1481-1
Gaia DR2- 107720086182025984
Position
Constellation:Triangulum
Magnitude:5.29 (V) [1]
5.32 (BT) [1]
5.29 (VT) [1]
5.25 (G) [2]
5.31 (BP) [2]
5.26 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.02
Right ascension:02h18m57s [2]
Declination:+28°38'33" [2]
Distance:109.5 parsec
357.1 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):7.2 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):84.8°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.09

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme