The star 41-LMi

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of 41-LMi
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , 41-LMi is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 16° above the horizon at dusk.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name 41-LMi
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 4192
HD 92825
HIP 52457
TYC 1977-2632-1
Gaia DR2- 723047852972321664
Position
Constellation:Leo Minor
Magnitude:5.07 (V)[1]
5.12 (BT)[1]
5.08 (VT)[1]
5.03 (G)[2]
5.09 (BP)[2]
5.02 (RP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):0.04
Right Ascension:10h43m24s [2]
Declination:+23°11'18" [2]
Distance:68.7 parsec
224.0 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):115.5 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):273.8°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):0.89

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme